雅昌首页
求购单(0) 消息
搜索

0431 PHILIPPEVILLE, LA PLACE(无图)

收藏
分享到:
图片中的放大镜,支持鼠标滚轮缩放区域大小
图片中的放大镜,支持鼠标滚轮缩放区域大小

拍品信息

作者 RAOUL DUFY 尺寸 50×65cm
作品分类 西画雕塑>当代艺术 创作年代 暂无
估价 GBP  18,000-25,000
成交价 登录后可查看
专场 印象派及现代艺术日拍 拍卖时间 2019-02-27
拍卖公司 伦敦蘇富比有限公司 拍卖会 2019年2月拍卖会
出版
Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, vol. I, Paris, 1981, no. 380, illustrated p. 136
说明 PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE SWISS COLLECTION

signed Raoul Dufy (lower right)
watercolour on paper

Executed in 1934.

参阅状况报告
重要拍卖通知

来源
Marie Cuttoli, Paris
Beyeler Gallery, Basel
Acquired from the above circa 1970 by the present owner

展览
Basel, Galerie Beyeler, Collection Cuttoli Paris, 1970, no. 17

相关资料
This work was owned by Marie Cuttoli, who was a collector and patron of modern French art. She collaborated with artists, dealers and museum directors throughout the length of her illustrious career, which spanned roughly from 1920 to 1965. At the age of sixteen, Cuttoli moved to Paris where she was subject to the latest trends in modern artistic production and her marriage with collector Paul Cuttoli, who was a close friend of dealer Paul Guillaum, enabled her to fund and support her collection.
合作媒体机构

业务合作: 80480998-888/837 fyz@artron.net 责任编辑: 张天宇010-84599636-846 zty@artron.net

关于我们产品介绍人才招聘雅昌动态联系我们网站地图版权说明免责声明隐私权保护友情链接雅昌集团专家顾问法律顾问
  • 拍卖图录公众号
    拍卖图录公众号
  • 拍卖图录APP
    拍卖图录APP
返回顶部
意见反馈